Polycraft Summer Sessions – QLD AOY Points

Here are the final AOY points after the three Summer Session events

Place Team Angler 1 Angler 2 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Bush ‘n’ Beach/Budds Bait and Tackle Anthony Wishey Rob Kwiatkowski 294 94 100 100 294
2 Team Clueless Ian Krenzke Naomi Warncken 280 93 98 89 280
3 Hooked-On Michael Geary Kelly Geary 279 98 88 93 279
3 Eureka Mark Marr Simon Vaughan 279 90 94 95 279
3 Charltons Fishing Tackle Trent Mander Cameron Ball 279 96 95 88 279
6 Bassmaster Jigheads Mick Horn Willie Horn 274 77 99 98 274
7 Lowrance Kelvin Williams John Schofield 265 87 83 95 265
8 Berkley BRP Stephen Wilson Sean Hanrahan 258 71 96 91 258
9 Bush ‘n’ Beach Fish Mag Chris Britton Ben Collins 254 84 82 88 254
9 Battery Traders Steve Eldred Warwick Lyndon 247 76 87 84 247
10 Fishbrain Liam Fitzpatrick SeanCash 233 78 62 93 233
11 Tracker Marine 3 Grant Lazarro Stephen Lazarro 232 74 79 79 232
12 Dad-n-Dave Gav Matthews David Deaves 225 83 62 80 225
13 Team Hughes Warren Hughes Luke Hughes 218 51 90 77 218
14 Tracker Marine -A Rick Wright Paul Burt 215 61 89 65 215
14 Charltons Fishing Tackle 2 Nathan Sewell Mark Mander 215 51 78 86 215
16 The ‘A’ Team Joe Allan Vin Bleakley 210 70 75 65 210
17 Hornet Dave Ward Mick Torley 209 62 62 85 209
18 Hummingbird Tim Morgan Ariana Morgan 184 93 91   184
19 Team Daiwa Travis Davies Trent Short 182 97 85   182
19 Gladiator Drew Griffith Mike Leonard 182 85 97   182
21 Pop n Paff Paff Nun Cameron Nun 179   92 87 179
22 Yknot/Outcast Andrew Rollison Stuart Marchant 178 79   99 178
23 Nitro Jigheads Mark Ward Matt Fraser 176 89 87   176
24 Cubs Mick Clutterbuck Tony Harman 168 95 73   168
25 Pflueger Dave Fletcher Chris Mauterson 164 80 84   164
26 TT Lures Dan Stead Peter Morgan 146 72 74   146
27 Spotters Sunglasses Adrian Lindsay Steve Down 142 69 73   142
28 One More Cast Ian Baker Brendan Newendorf 137   62 75 137
29 Gamakatsu Wayne Loddington Adrian Melchior 129 51 78   129
30 Logan River Marine 1 Corey Tarr Dean Wilson 127 51   76 127
31 Atomic Brad Job Ben Job 113 51 62   113
32 QFM Steve Morgan Craig Johnson 100 100     100
33 River City Marine 1 Craig Simmons Mick Collins 99 99     99
34 North Side Marine – B Will Lee Ben Deneen 97     97 97
35 Minn Kota 2 Juston Welsh Kyle Prosser 96     96 96
36 Logan River Marine 2 Dean Wilson Gavin Dunne 93   93   93
37 Disco Marine Darren Borg Jason Disson 91 91     91
38 Handicap Darren Borg Maree Borg 90     90 90
39 Angler Rods 2 – Killer/chainsaw Steve Kanowski Mark Lawson 88 88     88
40 Mossops Jay Morgan Peter Herbst 86 86     86
41 North Side Marine – A Will Lee Mick Lee 83 83     83
41 Kawana Bait and Tackle 3 Mark Goodrick Scott Hirst 83     83 83
43 Tracker/Gamakatsu Ben Job Paul Topp 82     82 82
43 Kawana Bait & Tackle 1 Aaron Sharp Rob March 82   82   82
45 No Worries     81     81 81
45 Angler Rods – Jung/Bleakley Peter Jung Paul Bleakley 81 81     81
47 River City Marine 2 Mick Collins Steve Kanowski 80   80   80
48 Live Fibre 2 Scott Fleming Michael Bell 78   78   78
49 Minn Kota 1 Greg Livingstone Justin Welsh 75 75     75
50 Tracker Marine 2-A Paul Topp Franko Martinise 73 73     73
51 Kawana Bait and Tackle 2 Aaron Sharp Scott Hirst 68 68     68
52 Karee Marine Darin Blenkins Louis Coetzers 67 67     67
52 Hinterland Marine David Whyte Nick Whyte 67 67     67
54 Tracker Marine -B Rick Wright Lloyd McDonald 65     65 65
54 Lured-in Dave Bullard Michael Hogan 65 65     65
54 Jigheads 1 John Siggs Darryl McMahon 65 65     65
57 No Eye Deer Karl Sexton Dave Inder 63 63     63
58 Tracker Marine 2-B Paul Topp Christian Humberstone 62   62   62
58 Minn Kota 2 Juston Welsh John Meyers 62   62   62
58 Jigheads 2 John Siggs Matt Siggs 62   62   62
58 Hinterland Marine David White Chris Boyce 62   62   62
58 Black Adder John Sirotti Owen Jones 62   62   62
58 Ace of Spades Ben Godfrey Julian Godfrey 62   62   62
64 Whitewater Marine Bill Schloss William Schloss 51 51     51
64 Tail Enders Ian Baker Angus Collins 51 51     51
64 Stealth DCX Baden Sparrow Dan Mallory 51 51     51
64 Rumpig Steve Tracey Trevor Cassidy 51 51     51
64 Live Fibre 1 Scott Fleming Kord Lucas 51 51     51
64 Butch Troy Daley Dan Clay 51 51     51