Polycraft Summer Sessions – NSW AOY Points

Here is the final AOY points after the three Summer Session events. (I have up-dated the list due to a typing error.)




Place Team Angler 1 Angler 2 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Skeeter/Millerods Mark Mangold Scott Towner 300 100 100 100 300
2 Guerilla Breamers Daniel Bonaccorso Mitchell Parish 275 97 87 91 275
3 Windsor Bait and Tackle Ben Turbott Kris Cameron 269 98 95 76 269
4 Skeeter Andrew Homann Neil Foley 266 80 98 88 266
5 Sydney Fishing Tackle Aaron Horne Peter Jarvis 256 99 76 81 256
5 Outcast Mark McCreadie Sheridan Kent 256 83 81 92 256
7 Mad Keen/ Pfluger Scott Lear Vicki Winter 254 77 80 97 254
8 Pflueger Gary Brown Daniel Bray 250 85 66 99 250
9 Samant Consulting Bill Parasiris Vic Apoleski 231 53 89 89 231
10 Big Darren Dowd Kevin Attard 221 88 49 84 221
11 Fishfinder Jason Dunne Daniel Jaques 219 53 68 98 219
12 Sublime Kamal Taha Bill Jameldine 212 74 59 79 212
13 Big Catch Tackle Don Hughes Mohammad Jamal-eldine 210 78 49 83 210
13 Bream it on Dave Currey Mark McGregor 210 53 94 63 210
13 Berkley Matt Olsen Bill Maguire 210 53 78 79 210
16 Luremin John Puseli Neil Green 208 72 73 63 208
17 Tackle Power/Wes Hughes John Balcomb Brendan Hughes 191 95 96   191
18 On the Edge Mike Sutcliffe Luke Schweizer 178   83 95 178
19 Enterprise Marine Mark Pedersen Adam Stimson 173 89 84   173
19 Wash Warriors Rod Metselaar J. Vanderbury 173 85 88   173
21 Franklins Plumbing Graham Franklin Paul Ellison 169 92 77   169
22 Manning River Marine 2 Martin Richardson Adam Ward 165 68 97   165
23 St Marys “A Team” Matt Wheatley Dave Abela 164 72 92   164
24 Minn Kota Ian Outzen Ben Munro 162   72 90 162
25 Chopstix A Bill Karayannis Steve Pourniotis 160   75 85 160
26 Stedar Steve Pietraszkiewicz Darren Joseph 154 91 63   154
27 Champy Matt Kelly Sean Reynolds 145 96 49   145
28 Yellow Boats Craig Johnson Andrew Walker 144 53 91   144
29 Manning River Marine 1 Jim Hickson Kris Hickson 142 93 49   142
30 Airlite Daryl Schoder Robbie Small 140 76 64   140
31 Shecks Jack Olmos Richard Potter 136 76 60   136
31 No idea Rod Hardiman Alan Cleary 136 70 66   136
33 St Marys Fishing Tackle David Butfield Vic Brinkley 135 53 82   135
34 Hookem Mark Pigram Tim Turureski 130 81 49   130
35 Topspin Matt Clarke-Bruce Bill Raffle 116 67 49   116
36 Century Batteries Adam Sczepaniak Simon Sczepaniak 112 63 49   112
36 Wack It Brett Castelli Luke Bannon 112   49 63 112
38 Skeetn Christan Serne Mark Cuttler 112   49 63 112
39 Daiwa Clayton Gusmerini Evan Spary 99   99   99
40 Artex Mortgages/Terrace Boating Nick Navarro Ivan Slunjski 96     96 96
41 Aerohazzard Chris Anagnostou Harry Leontsinis 94 94     94
41 Squidgy – B Jamie McGuire Chris Cleaver 94     94 94
43 Dizzy Diner Darren Borg Brett Young 93   93   93
43 Barely Legal Chris Aganguostu Andrew Walker 93     93 93
45 Secret Weapon Ross Canizzaro Marty Bardetta 90 90     90
45 Balls Martin Bardetta Ross Cannizarro 90   90   90
47 Manlurv B Mick Passau Matt Taylor 88 88     88
48 X-factor Signs Richard Potter Louise Shepherd 87     87 87
48 Stedar/Amark Construction Steve Pietraszkiewicz Tony Downe 87     87 87
50 Collins & Crust Mick Collins Joe Crust 86 86     86
50 Fishing Monthly Steve Morgan Craig Simmons 86   86   86
52 Chopstix B Bill Karayannis Pat Debattista 85 85     85
52 Tackles Lut Thomas Cooke Angus Dunn 85   85   85
54 Strudwick Ross Canizzaro Martin Bardetta 82     82 82
55 Luckystix B Dave Deluca Gavin Shea 81     81 81
56 On the Edge B Mike Sutcliffe Chris Bassano 80 80     80
57 Terrace Boating/Artex Ivan Slujski Nick Navarro 79   79   79
57 Carp Kings Jason Bennett Justin Marchant 79     79 79
59 Slot Bagders Richard Robson Byron Gardiner 75     75 75
59 Humminbird Mick Mee Gary Mee 75     75 75
61 Breamall Shane Greenwood Jarrod Taylor 74   74   74
62 Winston Hills Squash David Gibson Nicole Gibson 73 73     73
62 Wotsbream Paul Hook Andrew Hansler 73     73 73
64 Textron/Yabbie Marine James Dalitz Ben Greer 72   72   72
64 Squidgy -A Chris Cleaver Zac Crombie 72   72   72
66 Attackn Paul Barkley John Ryan 69 69     69
66 Shearwater Rods Steve Reilly Shane Reilly 69   69   69
68 Prestige Paving Mitch McGovern Bruce Anderson 67 67     67
68 Lowrance Greg Silva Toufic Hachem 67 67     67
68 Bream On Byron Gardiner Dave Welfare 67 67     67
68 Come in Spinner Grant Thompson Scott Powick 67   67   67
72 Blur Chris Murray Drew Deeb 63     63 63
73 Elegant Tom Weiers   62   62   62
74 Luckystix A Dave Deluca Hamish Reid 61   61   61
75 Relix Fishing Brett Young Todd Young 53 53     53
75 Luckystix B Dave Deluca Bob Gordon 53 53     53
75 Fish Brain Andrew Hyslop Jamie Maguire 53 53     53
78 Manlurv A Mick Passau Brad Goyen 49   49   49
78 Bluenose Martin Terry Russel Leonard 49   49   49
78 Bar Fridge Dixwah Lowe Tony Catton 49   49   49