Humminbird BREAM Grand Final – Final Results

Steve Parker (10/10, 8.49kg) has secured victory at the 2013 Humminbird BREAM Grand Final! With the Grand Final reduced to two days due to dangerous weather conditions the entire field of 39 boats had the opportunity to fish for glory on the third and final day.

Parker backed up his great day one with a full 5/5 tournament limit on the final day to finish in front of Jarrod Healey (9/10, 6.66kg) and surprise package Daniel Kent (10/10, 6.62kg). More information to follow shortly.

Click here for the Day One Leaders YouTube

Click here for Day 2 Wind Delay

Day 2 Cancelled – angler video.

Day two of the Humminbird BREAM Grand Final has been called off due to strong winds.

Non-boater Presentation Video

Boater final day weigh-in

Link to lureandfly.com image gallery.

For non-boaters their GF is over with the results at the end of day one now the final results for their event, while all boaters will fish on Sunday.

Humminbird BREAM Series: Humminbird BREAM Grand Final Boater Results  
Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Stephen PARKER VIC 5 5.43     5 3.06 10 8.49 Yamaha SHO motor (RRP $30,000)
2 Jarrod HEALEY Vic 5 4.02     4 2.64 9 6.66 Duffrod 
3 Daniel KENT VIC 5 4.27     5 2.35 10 6.62 Shimano Starlo Stick/Saros Reel
4 Warren CARTER Vic 5 4.44     4 2.02 9 6.46 TT Lures/Zman Pack
5 Daniel MACKRELL VIC 5 3.32     5 2.28 10 5.6 Tonic Sunglasses Pack
6 Tristan TAYLOR Qld 3 3.29     1 0.81 4 4.1 Ecogear Pack
7 Chris WRIGHT NSW 4 1.58     5 2.45 9 4.03 Imakatsu/Toray Pack
8 Matthew KEARTON VIC 3 1.72     5 2.19 8 3.91 Duffdollar Vouchers
9 Cameron WHITTAM VIC 5 3.4         5 3.4 Strike Pro Pack
10 Damien DOMAGALA VIC 5 2.79     1 0.57 6 3.36 Starlo Stick
11 Daniel BROWN NSW 4 2.93     1 0.42 5 3.35  
12 Grant KIME NSW 1 0.56     4 2.7 5 3.26  
13 Peter NORD VIC 3 1.61     2 1.43 5 3.04  
14 Tom DEER SA 0       5 2.95 5 2.95  
15 Wayne FRIEBE Vic 0       5 2.38 5 2.38  
16 Paul CONN VIC 0 -0.75     5 3.01 5 2.26  
17 Ross CANNIZZARO NSW 4 2.01         4 2.01  
18 Shane DYASON Vic 3 1.92         3 1.92  
19 Mark HAYES VIC 2 0.84     1 0.88 3 1.72  
20 Steve GILL NSW 2 0.87     2 0.75 4 1.62  
21 Dean TRUMAN SA 0       3 1.54 3 1.54  
22 Jordan TRUSTY VIC 2 1.46         2 1.46  
23 Brad HODGES VIC 1 0.48     2 0.85 3 1.33  
24 Dean GAMBLE VIC 1 0.89     1 0.41 2 1.3  
25 Kristoffer HICKSON NSW 2 1.24         2 1.24  
26 Anthony WISHEY QLD 1 1.04         1 1.04  
27 Rohan SOULSBY NSW 1 0.99         1 0.99  
28 John TIMBRELL NSW 2 0.9         2 0.9  
29 Heath BLAIKIE NSW 1 0.47     1 0.42 2 0.89  
30 Mark GERCOVICH Vic 0       1 0.84 1 0.84  
31 Paul MALOV VIC 1 0.76         1 0.76  
32 Mark LENNOX NSW 0       1 0.62 1 0.62  
33 Declan BETTS VIC 0       1 0.44 1 0.44  
34 Steve MORGAN QLD 0           0    
35 Chris BRITTON QLD 0           0    
36 Chris SEETO NSW 0           0    
37 Tony PETTIE VIC 0       0   0    
38 Michael NEWMAN VIC 0           0    
39 Tom SLATER QLD 0           0    
40 Don JOHNSTON WA 0       0   0    
                       
Humminbird BREAM Series: Humminbird BREAM Grand Final Non-Boater Results  
Place Angler State F1 W1 F2 W2 F3 W3 TF TW Payout
1 Mark CRIBBES VIC 5 5.43         5 5.43 Evinrude E-Tec motor (RRP $10,000)
2 Grant STINGEL TAS 5 4.44         5 4.44 Rapala Pack
3 Rebecca FAZIO NSW 5 4.27         5 4.27 TT Lures/Zman Pack
4 Nigel WHITE NSW 5 4.02         5 4.02 Spotters Pack
5 Dave HEDGE NSW 5 3.4         5 3.4 Tonic Sunglasses Pack
6 Richard SOMERTON VIC 5 3.32         5 3.32 Shimano Tackle Bag
7 John WRIGHT QLD 3 3.29         3 3.29 Imakatsu/Toray Pack
8 Andrew WILLIAMS NSW 4 2.93         4 2.93 Duffdollar Vouchers
9 Michael HODGES VIC 5 2.79         5 2.79 Starlo Stick
10 Tanya KONSUL ACT 4 2.01         4 2.01 Starlo Stick
11 John MORGAN NSW 3 1.92         3 1.92  
12 Rodney O’SULLIVAN NSW 3 1.72         3 1.72  
13 Scott SLATTERY NSW 3 1.61         3 1.61  
14 Ian MILLER NSW 4 1.58         4 1.58  
15 Glen STURROCK NSW 2 1.46         2 1.46  
16 Brad ROBERTS VIC 1 1.04         1 1.04  
17 Chris FINDLAY NSW 1 0.99         1 0.99  
18 Stuart WALKER NSW 2 0.9         2 0.9  
19 Allan MORRISON VIC 1 0.89         1 0.89  
20 Rob KEARTON VIC 2 0.87         2 0.87  
21 Jason HARLOCK ACT 2 0.84         2 0.84  
22 Andrew DIBLEY Vic 1 0.76         1 0.76  
23 Allan AUSTIN NSW 1 0.56         1 0.56  
24 Aaron WILLIAMS WA 1 0.48         1 0.48  
25 Andrew WALLACE NSW 1 0.47         1 0.47  
26 Vaughn LEWIS NSW 0           0    
27 Dan WALTER NSW 0           0    
28 Andrew STUBBS NSW 0           0    
29 Darren BORG QLD 0           0    
30 Tim GOOLEY NSW 0           0    
31 Steve NEDESKI NSW 0           0    
32 Simon JOHNSON   0           0    
33 Jim XYGA VIC 0           0    
34 Ashley BRYANT QLD 0           0    
35 Marcel KRIEGER VIC 0           0    
36 Paul JANKOWIAK VIC 0           0    
37 Geoffrey BORG NSW 0           0    
38 Justin CONN VIC 0           0    
39 Alan LISTER ACT 0 -0.75         0 -0.75